OP-GONT 91001W
1Port Gigabit GPON ONT

OP-GONT 91001W GPON ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data and video service based on the GPON network.

GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

Know More about product

Network function
Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
In compliant with ITU - T G.984 Standard
Wi-Fi meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards
Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, etc
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
Support port mode of VLAN configuration
Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
Support broadcasting storm resistance function
Support port isolation between different ports
Support port flow control
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
Support software online upgrading
EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

 

OP-GONT 91001W

PON Interface 1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+
Downstream Data Rate?2.488Gbps
Upstream Data Rate?1.244Gbps
SC/PC single mode fiber
28dB Link loss and 30KM distance with 1:128
User Ethernet
Interface
1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance
Power Interface 12V DC Power supply
PON
Optical
Parameter
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0?5dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125?m single-mode fiber
Data Transmission
Parameter
PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
Ethernet: 100Mbps or 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms
Business
Capability
Layer 2 wire speed switching
Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG?VLAN conversion
Support Port-based speed limitation
Support Priority classification
Support storm control of broadcast
Support loop detection
Network
Management
Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT
Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4
Support WEB management
Management
Function
Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management
Shell  Plastic casing
Power  <4W, 12V/0.5A power supply adapter
Physical
Specifications
Dimension?135mm(L) x90mm(W) x 30mm (H)
weight?0.2kg
Environmental
Specifications
Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

OP-GONT 91001W

Operating Mode Router or bridge
Throughput IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps
IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps
IEEE 802.11n: 300Mbps
Frequency 2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz
Channel  13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA,
Canada, Japan and China
Modulation DSSS , CCK and OFDM
Coding BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
RF receive
sensitivity

802.11b:
-83dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;
-79dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

802.11g:
-85dBm @ 6 Mbps; -84dBm @ 9 Mbps;
-82dBm @ 12 Mbps; -80dBm @ 18 Mbps;
-77dBm @ 24 Mbps; -73dBm @ 36 Mbps;
-69dBm @ 48 Mbps; -68dBm @ 54 Mbps;
802.11n 20MHz:
-74dBm @ 65Mbps;
-70dBm @ 130Mbps;
802.11n 40MHz:
-70dBm @ 135Mbps;
-67dBm @ 300Mbps;


RF output lever

802.11b:
17 ±0.5dBm @ 11Mbps

802.11g:
15 ±0.5dBm @ 54 Mbps;
16 ±0.5dBm @ 48 Mbps;
17 ±1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps
802.11n 20MHz:
14 ±0.5dBm @ 130Mbps;
15 ±0.5dBm @ 78 Mbps;
18 ± 0.5dBm @ 6.5 Mbps
802.11n 40MHz:
14 ±0.5dBm @ 300Mbps;
15 ±0.5dBm @ 162 Mbps;
18 ± 0.5dBm @ 13.5 Mbps

Encryption Mode 802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES
( WPA2-PSK)

 

  • kindly enter Name
  • kindly enter Telephone
  • kindly enter Email
  • kindly enter City
  • kindly enter State
  • kindly enter Country
  • kindly enter Message
  • kindly enter Message
  • kindly enter Message
  • SUBMIT