OP-M74005 1310/OP-M74005 1550
DATA FIBER CONVERTOR 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx

Bi-directional Fast Ethernet Converters converts 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter. Converter is used to convert optical Ethernet signal to electrical Ethernet signal that allows two type, segments connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively. By deploying WDM technology (Wavelength Division Multiplexer), only single fiber is needed to transmit and receive optical Ethernet packets.

The WDM technology employs passive optic multiplexing, thus multiplex the transmit (TX) and receive (RX) lines onto a single fiber. A pair of distinct wavelength, 1310nm and 1550nm, should be installed at both ends of the single fiber cable.

Know More about product

OP-M74005 1310/OP-M74005 1550 

Works on WDM technology.

Supporting half/full duplex mode communication with auto-negotiation function.

Supporting VLAN data pockets transportation, matching with the switch, which supports IEEE802.1Q protocol.

Supporting remote LINK-LOSS function, REMOTE PAUSE function guarantees the integrity of data packets’ transportation.

Auto Negotiation of 10Mbps & 100Mbps environment, helps the Up-grade of network.

Internal AC220 & DC-48 power supply or external 5V power supply.

Available for 20Km, 40Km, 60Km and 100Km.

OP-M74005 1310/OP-M74005 1550

Standards

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3U IEEE802.1d

IEEE802.1Q (10/100M)

IEEE802.3U IEEE802.1d (100M)

Media Supports

 

10Base-T EIA/TIA 568 Cat3,4,5,5e or 6 UTP/STP

100Base-T EIA/TIA 568 Cat3,4,5,5e or 6 UTP/STP

100Base-FX Single mode

Wavelength 

1310nm/1550nm

Power (Option)

External Power 5V Dc/1A

Internal 220V, 1A

Environment

 

0- 50 deg C

LED Indicator

 

Power
Link/ACT, Speed and FDX/Col
Link/ACT & FDX

Dimension

102mm x 74mm x 22mm(External Power supply)

Weight 

0.230 kg

Certificates

CE & FCC-Class A

  • kindly enter Name
  • kindly enter Telephone
  • kindly enter Email
  • kindly enter City
  • kindly enter State
  • kindly enter Country
  • kindly enter Message
  • kindly enter Message
  • kindly enter Message
  • SUBMIT