120 KM 1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP
1.25Gb/s CWDM Single-mode SFP Transceiver

Optilink’s Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 120KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Know More about product

120 KM 1.25Gb/s CWDM Single-mode SFP Transceiver

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
DFB laser transmitter and APD Receiver
Up to 120km on 9/125μm SMF
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
Low power dissipation
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
RoHS compliant and lead-free
Single +3.3V power supply
Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
Compliant with SFF-8472
Operating case temperature: 0°C to +70°C
Network function
Switch to Switch Interface
Gigabit Ethernet
Switched Backplane Applications
Router/Server Interface
Other Optical Links
  • kindly enter Name
  • kindly enter Telephone
  • kindly enter Email
  • kindly enter City
  • kindly enter State
  • kindly enter Country
  • kindly enter Message
  • kindly enter Message
  • kindly enter Message
  • SUBMIT